Share

100G CXP to 20x LC Fan out Fiber Cable Assembly, MPO to 20-LC Fan out cable assembly is mainly used for 100G CFP+ SR10 100G Module to 10G SFP+ Module connection, the MPO-LC patch cord with 10-Tx and 10-Rx channels, LC side could adopts single boot Duplex LC or dual boot duplex LC connector, LC side Rx and Tx assembled in pair.

Features
Fiber pre-positioned (AB/BA)
Compact size, easy to manage
LC Duplex, Tx and Rx assembled in pair, easy to identify
Optional MPO and MTP Connector

High Density Fiber Cabling System
High integrated instrument and components
High Precision Communication Device

MPO Connectors
Optical Parameters
Insertion Loss (dB) SM Standard SM Elite MM Standard MM Elite
≤0.7 ≤0.35 ≤0.7 ≤0.35
Return Loss (dB) ≥60 ≥20
Durability (dB) ≤0.2 500 times mating
Tensile Strength (kgf) 10
Working Temperature (℃) -20 ~+70
Measurement Wavelength (nm) 1310 850
Geometry Parameters
Item X-axis Y-axis
Min Max Min Max
Radius of Curvature (mm) 500 – 50 –
Polishing Angle 0-0.2 0+0.2 8-0.2 8+0.2
Item Min Max
Fiber Height (nm) 1000 3000
Max Fiber Height Error (nm) 600
Adjacent Fiber Height Error (nm) -300 +300
Avg. Fiber Height Error (nm) -300 +300
Central Concave (nm) 300

LC/SC/FC Fiber Connector
Fiber Mode Single Mode Multimode
Connector Polishing PC APC PC
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.3
Return Loss (dB) ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.2 1000 times mating
Working Temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Measurement Wavelengths (nm) 1310 850

Share

Leave a comment