Lime Green OM5 New color by R&M

Share

MILPITAS, Calif., March 1, 2017 /PRNewswire/ — When people set out to ignite business revolutions, the last thing on their mind is MPO polarity management. However, R&M’s OM5 fiber solution, set for introduction at this year’s Data Center World, Los Angeles, will spark a revolution in simplifying network infrastructure.

With internal data center traffic expected to grow 80 percent over the next three years, networks are at risk of becoming bandwidth bottlenecks. To be prepared for upcoming traffic, data center professionals must now plan to support increased bandwidth by implementing optical fiber that enables simplified network transformation.

R&M’s lime green OM5 solutions support duplex transmission up to future 200G, thereby removing all the cabling complexity that comes with MPO polarity management.
The world’s greatest network revolutions all began for the same reason: a desire to reduce complexity. R&M’s lime green OM5 solutions support duplex transmission up to future 200G, thereby removing all the cabling complexity that comes with MPO polarity management.

More information please visit: prnewswire
http://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/rm-to-introduce-at-data-center-world-the-om5-network-transformation-solution-for-meeting-growing-bandwidth-demand-300415733.html

Share