Share

The QSFP28 (Quad Small Form Pluggable) transceiver form factor was established to enable multi-lane (quad) optical transceivers, such as 100GbE and 128GFC, with a variety of optical connectors (such as 4+4 MPO and duplex LC). TARLUZ 100G QSFP28 optical transceiver including SR4, CWDM4, LR4 series, complied with IEEE 802.3bm and SFF-8636, compatible with network device from different vendors, designed for applications of 100G Data Center Internal Network, Data Center Interconnection and Metro Network.

Features

  • Supports 103.1/112Gbps aggregate bit rates
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Industry Lowest Power dissipation
  • Up to 100m transmission on MMF OM4 and 2/10/20/0/40km over SMF
  • Hot-Pluggable QSFP Footprint
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: -0 ~ +70°C
  • Compliant with QSFP MSA Specification

 

Application

  • 100G Ethernet
  • 40G Ethernet
  • 128G Fiber Channel (4x32GFC)
  • OTN OTU4 applications
  • Infiniband QDR/FDR/DDR/EDR
  • Data center and enterprise networking

 

Ordering Information

TypeDistanceData RateFiberInterfaceTemp.
TL-QSFP28-100G-SR4100m103GMMFMPO/MTP-120 ~ 70°C
TL-QSFP28-100G-eSR4300m103GMMFMPO/MTP-120 ~ 70°C
TL-QSFP28-100G-SR4D100m40/103GMMFMPO/MTP-120 ~ 70°C
TL-QSFP28-100G-PSM4R500m103GSMFMPO/MTP-120 ~ 70°C
TL-QSFP28-100G-PSM4L2km103GSMFMPO/MTP-120 ~ 70°C
TL-QSFP28-100G-CWDM4R2km103GSMFDuplex LC0 ~ 70°C
TL-QSFP28-100G-4WDM-1010km103GSMFDuplex LC0 ~ 70°C
TL-QSFP28-100G-4WDM-2020km103GSMFDuplex LC0 ~ 70°C
TL-QSFP28-100G-4WDM-40-ER440km103GSMFDuplex LC0 ~ 70°C
TL-QSFP28-100G-LR410km103/112GSMFDuplex LC0 ~ 70°C
TL-QSFP28-100G-ELR4+20km103/112GSMFDuplex LC0 ~ 70°C
TL-QSFP28-100G-ER4L40km103/112GSMFDuplex LC0 ~ 70°C

 

Compatible Brands: Cisco, HP Procurve, HP 3com, Extreme, Juniper, Intel, Brocade, Arista, Dell, Huawei, Broadcom etc

Share

Leave a comment